Buller's shearwater (54/2167)

Ardenna-bulleri-22377.jpg Marbled skinkThumbnailsBuller's shearwater

Portrait of a Buller's shearwater on the ground at the Poor Knights Islands.

Scientific name
Ardenna bulleri
Common names
Buller's shearwater, grey-backed shearwater, New Zealand shearwater
Location
Poor Knights Islands, New Zealand
Photo ID
22377