Buller's shearwater (57/2167)

Ardenna-bulleri-22463.jpg Buller's shearwater chickThumbnailsBuller's shearwater

A Buller's shearwater near it's breeding burrow at night.

Scientific name
Ardenna bulleri
Common names
Buller's shearwater, grey-backed shearwater, New Zealand shearwater
Location
Poor Knights Islands, New Zealand
Photo ID
22463