Buller's shearwater (58/2167)

Ardenna-bulleri-22464.jpg Buller's shearwaterThumbnailsBuller's shearwater

A Buller's shearwater on the ground under forest at it's breeding colony at night.

Scientific name
Ardenna bulleri
Common names
Buller's shearwater, grey-backed shearwater, New Zealand shearwater
Location
Poor Knights Islands, New Zealand
Photo ID
22464