Kokako in mahoe bush (86/2165)

Callaeas-wilsoni-21178.jpg Tui on a kowhai flowersThumbnailsKokako on grass

North Island Kokako feeding on mahoe flowers.

Scientific name
Callaeas wilsoni
Common names
North Island kokako, blue-wattled crow
Location
Little Barrier Island, New Zealand
Photo ID
21178