North Island kokako (89/2165)

Callaeas-wilsoni-21800.jpg Immature North Island kokakoThumbnailsNorth Island kokako

North Island kokako feeding on coprosma leaves.

Scientific name
Callaeas wilsoni
Common names
North Island kokako, blue-wattled crow
Location
Tiritiri Matangi Island, New Zealand
Photo ID
21800