North Island kokako (90/2165)

Callaeas-wilsoni-21812.jpg North Island kokakoThumbnailsNorth Island kokako

North Island kokako feeding on the leaves of Coprosma repens.

Scientific name
Callaeas wilsoni
Common names
North Island kokako, blue-wattled crow
Location
Tiritiri Matangi Island, New Zealand
Photo ID
21812