North Island kokako (40/2115)

Callaeas-wilsoni-21821.jpg North Island kokakoThumbnailsFemale bellbird

North Island kokako on top of a Coprosma repens shrub.

Scientific name
Callaeas wilsoni
Common names
North Island kokako, blue-wattled crow
Location
Tiritiri Matangi Island, New Zealand
Photo ID
21821