Feral goat (28/2158)

Capra-hircus-22217.jpg Wild goatThumbnailsFlax weevil

A feral goat kid in native forest.

Scientific name
Capra aegagrus hircus
Common names
wild goat, feral goat, domestic goat
Location
Whareorino Forest, Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
22217