Cassida compuncta (98/2165)

Cassida-compuncta-22312.jpg Cassida compunctaThumbnailsRed-crowned parakeet

Leaf beetle on a Calystegia silvatica leaf.

Scientific name
Cassida compuncta
Common names
leaf beetle, tortoise beetle
Location
Bay of Plenty, New Zealand
Photo ID
22312