Wetapunga on a branch (21/2115)

Deinacrida-heteracantha-21246.jpg WetapungaThumbnailsWetapunga

Female Little Barrier Island giant weta.

Scientific name
Deinacrida heteracantha
Common names
wetapunga, Little Barrier Island giant weta
Location
Little Barrier Island, New Zealand
Photo ID
21246