Wetapunga (16/2109)

Deinacrida-heteracantha-21250.jpg Wetapunga on a branchThumbnailsLittle Barrier giant weta

Female Little Barrier Island giant weta.

Scientific name
Deinacrida heteracantha
Common names
wetapunga, Little Barrier Island giant weta
Location
Little Barrier Island, New Zealand
Photo ID
21250