Little Barrier giant weta (75/2165)

Deinacrida-heteracantha-21285.jpg Little Barrier giant wetaThumbnailsLittle Barrier giant weta

Little barrier Island giant weta on an epiphytic astelia plant.

Scientific name
Deinacrida heteracantha
Common names
wetapunga, Little Barrier Island giant weta
Location
Little Barrier Island, New Zealand
Photo ID
21285