Little Barrier giant weta (19/2109)

Deinacrida-heteracantha-21288.jpg Little Barrier giant wetaThumbnailsLittle Barrier giant weta

Closeup of a Little barrier Island giant weta.

Scientific name
Deinacrida heteracantha
Common names
wetapunga, Little Barrier Island giant weta
Location
Little Barrier Island, New Zealand
Photo ID
21288