Variable oystercatcher (178/2081)

Haematopus-unicolor-20942.jpg Variable oystercatcherThumbnailsVariable oystercatcher

Variable oystercatcher.

Scientific name
Haematopus unicolor
Common names
variable oystercatcher, black oystercatcher, torea pango, torea tai, torea, VOC
Location
Whitianga, Coromandel Peninsula, New Zealand
Photo ID
20942