Duvaucel's gecko (9/2165)

Hoplodactylus-duvaucelii-22495.jpg Black-browed mollymawkThumbnailsDuvaucel's gecko

Duvaucel's gecko close-up.

Scientific name
Hoplodactylus duvaucelii
Common names
Duvaucel's gecko, giant gecko
Location
Poor Knights Islands, New Zealand
Photo ID
22495