Duvaucel's gecko (13/2165)

Hoplodactylus-duvaucelii-22518.jpg Duvaucel's geckoThumbnailsNorthern New Zealand dotterel

Duvaucel's gecko licking sweet sap from a tree branch.

Scientific name
Hoplodactylus duvaucelii
Common names
Duvaucel's gecko, giant gecko
Location
Poor Knights Islands, New Zealand
Photo ID
22518