Northern giant petrels (1/2167)

Macronectes-halli-22689.jpg ThumbnailsNorthern giant petrels

Northern giant petrel in flight.

Scientific name
Macronectes halli
Common names
northern giant petrel, nelly, stinker, pāngurunguru, pangurunguru, giant fulmar, stinkpot, sea vulture
Location
Kaikoura, New Zealand
Photo ID
22689