Whitehead (45/2109)

Mohoua-albicilla-21765.jpg WhiteheadThumbnailsElegant gecko

Whitehead on flax fliwers.

Scientific name
Mohoua albicilla
Common names
whitehead, popokatea, popokotea
Location
Tiritiri Matangi Island, New Zealand
Photo ID
21765