Mercury Island tusked weta (80/2165)

Motuweta-isolata_14888.jpg Mercury Island tusked wetaThumbnailsMercury Island tusked weta

Closeup portrait of a female Mercury Island tusked weta.

Scientific name
Motuweta isolata
Common names
Mercury Islands tusked weta, Middle Island tusked weta
Location
Mercury Islands, New Zealand
Photo ID
14888