Elegant gecko (104/2165)

Naultinus-elegans-22269.jpg Elegant geckoThumbnailsElegant gecko

Elegant gecko on a manuka branch.

Scientific name
Naultinus elegans
Common names
elegant gecko, Auckland green gecko
Location
Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
22269