Elegant gecko (105/2165)

Naultinus-elegans-22270.jpg Elegant geckoThumbnailsElegant gecko

Close-up portrait of an elegant gecko.

Scientific name
Naultinus elegans
Common names
elegant gecko, Auckland green gecko
Location
Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
22270