Elegant gecko (106/2165)

Naultinus-elegans-22274.jpg Elegant geckoThumbnailsElegant gecko

Elegant gecko shows its blue tongue as it licks its lips.

Scientific name
Naultinus elegans
Common names
elegant gecko, Auckland green gecko
Location
Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
22274