Elegant gecko (107/2165)

Naultinus-elegans-22275.jpg Elegant geckoThumbnailsElegant gecko

An elegant gecko stretching to reach a manuka branch.

Scientific name
Naultinus elegans
Common names
elegant gecko, Auckland green gecko
Location
Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
22275