Elegant gecko (51/2109)

Naultinus-elegans-22277.jpg Elegant geckoThumbnailsTui

Elegant gecko (also known as the Auckland green gecko) in a manuka bush.

Scientific name
Naultinus elegans
Common names
elegant gecko, Auckland green gecko
Location
Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
22277