Immature kea (18/2165)

Nestor-notabilis-22601.jpg Brown quailThumbnailsKea vandals

Two immature kea playing.

Scientific name
Nestor notabilis
Common names
kea, mountain parrot, New Zealand mountain parrot
Location
Otira, Arthur's Pass, New Zealand
Photo ID
22601
Albums