Kea feeding (21/2165)

Nestor-notabilis-22625.jpg Kea feedingThumbnailsKea feeding

Kea feeding on coprosma berries.

Scientific name
Nestor notabilis
Common names
kea, mountain parrot, New Zealand mountain parrot
Location
Otira, Arthur's Pass, New Zealand
Photo ID
22625
Albums