Kea feeding (22/2165)

Nestor-notabilis-22627.jpg Kea feedingThumbnailsKea feeding

A kea perches on top of a coprosma bush while eating the juicy white berries.

Scientific name
Nestor notabilis
Common names
kea, mountain parrot, New Zealand mountain parrot
Location
Otira, Arthur's Pass, New Zealand
Photo ID
22627
Albums