Marbled skink (38/2158)

Oligosoma-oliveri-22350.jpg Nikau palmThumbnailsMarbled skink portrait

A marbled skink scurrying through coastal forest leaf litter.

Scientific name
Oligosoma oliveri
Common names
marbled skink, Oliver's skink
Location
Poor Knights Islands, New Zealand
Photo ID
22350