Marbled skink portrait (49/2167)

Oligosoma-oliveri-22353.jpg Marbled skinkThumbnailsMarbled skink

Closeup portrait of a marbled skink.

Scientific name
Oligosoma oliveri
Common names
marbled skink, Oliver's skink
Location
Poor Knights Islands, New Zealand
Photo ID
22353