Marbled skink (40/2158)

Oligosoma-oliveri-22383.jpg Marbled skink portraitThumbnailsMarbled skink

A nicely patterned marbled skink.

Scientific name
Oligosoma oliveri
Common names
marbled skink, Oliver's skink
Location
Poor Knights Islands, New Zealand
Photo ID
22383