Emperor gum moth (16/2158)

Opodiphthera-eucalypti-22632.jpg Kea feedingThumbnailsEmperor gum moth

Close up of the eye spot on a emperor gum moth wing.

Scientific name
Opodiphthera eucalypti
Common names
emperor gum moth, gum emperor moth
Location
Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
22632