Emperor gum moth (18/2158)

Opodiphthera-eucalypti-22639.jpg Emperor gum mothThumbnailsEmperor gum moth

Close up photo of a male emperor gum moth.

Scientific name
Opodiphthera eucalypti
Common names
emperor gum moth, gum emperor moth
Location
Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
22639