Emperor gum moth (21/2158)

Opodiphthera-eucalypti-22647.jpg Emperor gum mothThumbnailsEmperor gum moth

Male emperor gum moth on eucalyptus leaves.

Scientific name
Opodiphthera eucalypti
Common names
emperor gum moth, gum emperor moth
Location
Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
22647