Emperor gum moth (32/2167)

Opodiphthera-eucalypti-22650.jpg Emperor gum mothThumbnailsEmperor gum moth

Close up of a male emperor gum moth.

Scientific name
Opodiphthera eucalypti
Common names
emperor gum moth, gum emperor moth
Location
Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
22650