Emperor gum moth (33/2167)

Opodiphthera-eucalypti-22655.jpg Emperor gum mothThumbnailsEmperor gum moth

A super cute furry emperor gum moth.

Scientific name
Opodiphthera eucalypti
Common names
emperor gum moth, gum emperor moth
Location
Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
22655