Tui (109/2165)

Prosthemadera-novaeseelandiae-21274.jpg Elegant geckoThumbnailsTui

Tui feeding on flax flowers.

Scientific name
Prosthemadera novaeseelandiae
Common names
tui, parson bird, koko
Location
Little Barrier Island, New Zealand
Photo ID
21274