Tui (110/2165)

Prosthemadera-novaeseelandiae-21275.jpg TuiThumbnailsTui

Tui on a New Zealand flax plant laden with flowers heavy with sweet nectar.

Scientific name
Prosthemadera novaeseelandiae
Common names
tui, parson bird, koko
Location
Little Barrier Island, New Zealand
Photo ID
21275