Tui on flax (112/2165)

Prosthemadera-novaeseelandiae-21286.jpg TuiThumbnailsTui on flax

Tui feeding on nectar from New Zealand flax flowers.

Scientific name
Prosthemadera novaeseelandiae
Common names
tui, parson bird, koko
Location
Little Barrier Island, New Zealand
Photo ID
21286