Short-tailed shearwater (3/2165)

Puffinus-tenuirostris-16231.jpg Gum-leaf skeletoniserThumbnailsBuller's mollymawk

Short-tailed shearwater in flight.

Scientific name
Puffinus tenuirostris
Common names
short-tailed shearwater, Tasmanian muttonbird
Location
Hauraki Gulf, New Zealand
Photo ID
16231