Buller's mollymawk (4/2165)

Thalassarche-bulleri-22712.jpg Short-tailed shearwaterThumbnailsBuller's mollymawk

A Buller's mollymawk sitting on the sea.

Scientific name
Thalassarche bulleri
Common names
Buller's mollymawk, Buller's albatross, toroa, Pacific mollymawk, Pacific albatross
Location
Kaikoura, New Zealand
Photo ID
22712