Buller's mollymawk (5/2165)

Thalassarche-bulleri-22752.jpg Buller's mollymawkThumbnailsWhite-capped mollymawk

Buller's mollymawk about to land on the sea.

Scientific name
Thalassarche bulleri
Common names
Buller's mollymawk, Buller's albatross, toroa, Pacific mollymawk, Pacific albatross
Location
Kaikoura, New Zealand
Photo ID
22752