White-capped mollymawk (6/2165)

Thalassarche-cauta-22739.jpg Buller's mollymawkThumbnailsBlack-browed mollymawk

An elegant white-capped mollymawk sitting on the sea.

Scientific name
Thalassarche cauta
Common names
white-capped mollymawk,white-capped albatross, shy mollymawk, shy albatross, toroa
Location
Kaikoura, New Zealand
Photo ID
22739