Black-browed mollymawk (7/2165)

Thalassarche-melanophris-22706.jpg White-capped mollymawkThumbnailsBlack-browed mollymawk

Black-browed mollymawk in flight.

Scientific name
Thalassarche melanophris
Common names
black-browed mollymawk, black-browed albatross, toroa, king gannet
Location
Kaikoura, New Zealand
Photo ID
22706