Black-browed mollymawk (8/2165)

Thalassarche-melanophris-22707.jpg Black-browed mollymawkThumbnailsDuvaucel's gecko

Black-browed mollymawk (albatross) in flight off the coast of Kaikoura.

Scientific name
Thalassarche melanophris
Common names
black-browed mollymawk, black-browed albatross, toroa, king gannet
Location
Kaikoura, New Zealand
Photo ID
22707