Pixie Cap (4/10)

Acianthus-sinclairii_7360.jpg SupplejackThumbnailsCopper beard orchid

Pixie cap orchid flowers. A tiny winter flowering terrestrial orchid.

Scientific name
Acianthus sinclairii
Common names
heart-leaved orchid, pixie cap
Location
Hakarimata Range, Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
7360