Pixie Cap (1/16)

Acianthus-sinclairii_7360.jpg ThumbnailsYellow gumland leek orchid

Pixie cap orchid flowers. A tiny winter flowering terrestrial orchid.

Scientific name
Acianthus sinclairii
Common names
heart-leaved orchid, pixie cap
Location
Hakarimata Range, Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
7360