Bellbird/korimako (6/21)

Anthornis-melanura_13400.jpg BellbirdThumbnailsBellbird/korimako

Male bellbird singing. The delightful song of the bellbird makes them a welcome guest in any garden.

Scientific name
Anthornis melanura
Common names
bellbird, New Zealand bellbird, korimako, makomako
Location
Tiritiri Matangi Island, Auckland, New Zealand
Photo ID
13400