Lichen (1/2289)

Cladia-sullivanii-24400.jpg ThumbnailsLichen

One of several species of coral-like lichens that grow in cold, infertile frost flats in the central North Island.

Scientific name
Cladia sullivanii
Common names
coral lichen
Location
Rangitaiki, Bay of Plenty, North Island, New Zealand
Photo ID
24400
Albums