Yellow-crowned parakeet (12/16)

Cyanoramphus-auriceps_20391.jpg Red-crowned parakeetThumbnailsRed-crowned parakeet

Yellow-crowned parakeet.

Scientific name
Cyanoramphus auriceps
Common names
yellow-crowned parakeet, kakariki, yellow-crowned kakariki
Location
Little Barrier Island, New Zealand
Photo ID
20391