Red-crowned parakeet (16/16)

Cyanoramphus-novaezelandiae_8192.jpg Red-crowned parakeetThumbnails

Red-crowned parakeet on flax flowers.

Scientific name
Cyanoramphus novaezelandiae
Common names
red-crowned parakeet, red-headed parakeet, kakariki, kaka-wairiki, kawariki, porete, powhaitere
Location
Tiritiri Matangi Island, Auckland, New Zealand
Photo ID
8192